Seminar training on “Economic Growth of Fruits and Vegetables and Agribusiness” was held
The seminar was opened by Prof. H. Koshiev with the opening speech about the cooperation of the Laboratory “Experimental Biology” of Gulistan State University and the German Corporation for International Cooperation (GIZ).
Wouter Petersman gave a presentation on the theme “Economic Growth in Fruits and Vegetables and Agribusiness”. In addition, the participants were able to answer the questions posed by the training participants and explain them using examples. He said that every farm or individual entrepreneur should make a business plan based on their own business plans.
After that, the individual entrepreneur Suyarov Abdulaziz spoke and noted that the economic efficiency will be even higher if entrepreneurs take it to the world market by determining the base price of the product they have grown.